This evening at midnight Insomniac released the lineup but there was a catch… You had to decode it. To save you the headache of decoding it we have successfully decoded the Electric Daisy Carnival Las Vegas lineup for you.

edc lineup

Electric Daisy Carnival Facebook page posted a cryptic image with a strange hieroglyphic message, which is translated below

decode

edccoded

Lineup in alphabetical order:

3LAU
4B
12th Planet
12th Project
A-Lusion
Aaron Jackson
Above and Beyond
AC Slater
Adrenalize
Adventure Club
Afrojack
Alesso
Alex Kidd
Alison Wonderland
Amine Edge & Dance
Andrew Rayel
Andy C
Angerfist
Armanni Reign
Armin Van Buuren
Art Department
Arty
Astrix
ATB
Audien
Audiotistic Stage
Audricz
Avicii
AWE
Baggi Begovic
Basscon
Bassnectar
Bassrush Experience
Benny Benassi
Bingo Players
Bixel Boys
Black Sun Empire b2b State of Mind
Blasterjaxx
Bones
Breach
Breathe Carolina
Brennan Heart
Brillz
Calvin Harris
Camo & Krooked
Camo and Krooked
Carl Cox and Friends
Carnage
Cats N Dogs
Chris Leibing
Chris Lorenzo
Chuckie
Cosmic Gate
Crisis Era
Crizzy
D-Block & S-Te-Fan
Dada Life
Dannic
Danny Avila
Darksiderz
Darren Styles
Dash Berlin
Datsik
Da Tweekaz
Definitive
Deorro
Diesel Boy
Dimitri From Paris
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Disclosure (DJ Set)
Discovery Project
DJ AZ
DJ Jazzy Jeff
DJ Snake
Dom Dolla
Dr. Fresch
Dubfire
Duke Dumont (live)
Dusky
Dyro
Dzeko & Torres
Eats Everything
Ed Rush & Optical
EDX
Eptic b2b Habstrakt
Eric Prydz
Excision
Fallen
Fatboy Slim
Ferry Corsten
Firebeatz
Flosstradamus
Flume
Flux Pavilion
Freedom Fighters
Friction
Funk House
Galantis
Getter
Gladiator
Graham Funke
Grandtheft
Green Velvet & Claude Von Stroke: Get Real
Hardwell
Hook N Sling
Hotel Garuda
Ilan Bluestone
Isaac
Jackal
Jack Beats
Jason Bentley
Javi Row
John Digweed
Jon Rundell
Justin Martin
Kaskade
Kasra b2b Foreign Concet b2b Enei
Kastle
Kayzo
Kennedy Jones
Keys N Krates
Kicks N Licks
Kidnap Kidnap
Kiesza
Kove
Krewella
Kry Wolf
Lady Faith
Laidback Luke
Laxx
Leiel
Lny Tnz
Loco Dice
Lookas
Loudpvck
Low Stappa
Mako
Mark Knight Presents Toolroom Live
Markus Schulz
Martin Garrix
Martin Solveig
Matzo
Metrik
Mitis
Moby
Motez
Moti
Myon & Shane 54
Neelix
Nghtmre
Nicky Romero
Noisa
Nossa
Oliver Heldens
Ookay
Orjan Nilsen
Pan-Pot
Party Favor
Paul Oakenfold
Petey Clicks
Popeska
Posso
Pretty Lights
Protohype
Psyko Punkz
Pulsatorz
Rand
Royl
Saeed Younan
Sasha
Seven Lions
Showtek
Sigma
Sinden
Skism
Slander
Snader Van Doorn
Snails
Speaker of the House
Steve Angello
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
TC
Technoboy
The Upbeats
Thomas Gold
Tiesto
TNT
Tokimonsta
Tommy Trash
Trent Cantrelle
Trollphace
Troy Kurtz
Tuneboy
Umek
Vena Cava
Victor Caldarone
Wilkinsow
WUKI
Yellow Claw
Z-TRIP
Zomboy

Share Button